Scento Road

 799

  • 700c 6061 Custom Butted Alloy frame
  • Carbon Fiber Aero fork
  • Alexrims Black Dragon Aero Profile rims
  • Weight: 10.53kg
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

The Scento range has received an overhaul for 2019 as the ultimate trio of commuter hybrids. Scento Road gets you from A to B as fast as possible, with confident steering, internal routing and a light bike weight, you're guaranteed to arrive in style with this flat-bar road bike.
Commuter bike - Scento Road - Silverback Bikes
Why Scento Road Is Best

Specifications

CranksetShimano TY501, 48/38/28, Black
CasseteShimano HG-50-10 9 Speed, 11-36t
Rear DerShimano Acera M3000 9 Speed
Front DerShimano Altus M370, Top Swing, Dual Pull
ShiftersShimano Altus 9 Speed, Rapidfire, Black
ForkSilverback Carbon Fiber Aero Fork, Tapered Alloy steerer, Postmount brake mount, Integrated cable guide
Rear shock-
HubsFront Hub: Shimano TX505 100x9, Centrelock, Rear Hub: Shimano TX505-8 135x9, Centerlock
RimsAlexrims Black Dragon Aero Profile
TyresVee Rubber Rolldiac 700x30c, Multi-Purpose Compound
SeatpostSector Aluminium, Black L: 350 for size XXS, L: 350 for size XS, L: 350 for size S, L: 350 for size M, L: 350 for size L, L: 350 for size XL,
SaddleSector Ergo, Black Steel Rails
HandlebarSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Backsweep:9°, Rise 5mm; W: 660 for size XXS, W: 660 for size XS, W: 660 for size S, W: 660 for size M, W: 660 for size L, W: 660 for size XL,
StemSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 6°, with stainless steel bolts; L: 80 for size XXS, L: 80 for size XS, L: 80 for size S, L: 80 for size M, L: 90 for size L, L: 100 for size XL,
FrameSilverback Engineered Custom Butted 6061 Aluminium, Tapered 1-1/8"-1.5" Headtube, Integrated Headset, Semi Smooth welds, SB Formed Stays, Replaceable Alloy Hanger
Braked setShimano M315 Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Resin Pads, Rotors: Shimano SM-RT10 160mm, Centrelock
Weight10.53kg (Medium Frame, with tubes, without pedals)
Weight Limit 125kg
Travel-

Geometry

Scento Road Geometry
MapTypeXXSXSSMLXL
A SEAT TUBE C/T375415445500540575
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707171.571.572
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE7575757473.573
D TOP TUBE505520545570590610
E REACH366.1377.3397.6406.3413.9420.4
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH435435435435435435
G BB HEIGHT275.5275.5275.5275.5275.5275.5
H WHEELBASE100712291040105110661076
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH105120135155180205
J STACK518532.4550.3570.8594.5620.2
K STANDOVER698.4719744773.6801.9834.3

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Scento Road”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.