S-Electro Trail

 2199

  • Custom butted 27'5+/29" compatible oversize Hydro-formed alloy frame
  • SR Suntour XCM34 Air suspension fork, Boost, 130mm travel
  • SUNRingle Duroc 35 STR Tubeless wheels, 32mm ID
  • Weight: TBC
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

Featuring our new Right Fit geometry, the S-Electro Trail brings uncompromised climbing and descending prowess to trail e-bikes. Tyre compatibility is 27.5x2.8" or 29" up to 2.6" wide, giving plenty of setup options and creating our most versatile hardtail ever. 2.6" Tyres are rapidly becoming the final word in trail tyres, offering noticeably improved comfort and grip over 2.3" tyres, but without the weight, rolling resistance, and thin carcasses of 2.8" aiding prolonged battery life on the trail.
E-bike - S-electro Trail - Silverback Bikes
Why S-Electro Trail Is Best

Specifications

MotorBafang M400, 80Nm, 250Watt
BatteryBafang FNF, 11.6Ah, 36V, 418Wh
DisplayBafang DP C07 LCD display with thumb control
ChargerDLG Charger 36V, 3A
CranksetBafang Max 38t
CasseteShimano HG-50-10 10 Speed 11-42t
Rear DerShimano Deore M6000, Medium Cage, Black
Front Der
ShiftersShimano Deore 10 Speed, Black
ForkSR Suntour XCM34 Boost LO, 130mm, Black, Boost 110
Rear shock
HubsFront Hub: Promax Sealed Cartridge, 110x15, 6 Bolt, Rear Hub: Promax Sealed Cartridge, 148x12, 6 Bolt
RimsSUNringle Duroc 35, STR Tubeless, 32mm Internal Width
TyresMaxxis Rekon 29" x 2.6", EXO/TR, 60Tpi
SeatpostX-Fusion Manic Dropper Post, Internal Routing L: Drop:125 for size S, L: Drop:150 for size M, L: Drop:150 for size L, L: Drop:150 for size XL,
SaddleSector Ergo, Black Steel Rails
HandlebarSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Backsweep:9°, Rise 5mm; W: 780 for size S, W: 780 for size M, W: 780 for size L, W: 780 for size XL,
StemSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 6°, with stainless steel bolts; L: 45 for size S, L: 45 for size M, L: 45 for size L, L: 45 for size XL,
FrameSilverback Engineered Custom Butted 6061 Aluminium, Tapered 1-1/8" -1.5" Headtube, Integrated Headset, Semi Smooth welds, 130mm QR Dropouts, SB Formed Stays, Replaceable Alloy Hanger
Braked setShimano M425 Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Resin Pads, Rotors: Shimano SM-RT26 180mm, 6 Bolt
Weight19.95kg (Medium Frame, without pedals)
Weight Limit 120kg
TravelF:130mm

Geometry

S-Electro Trail Geometry
MapTypeSMLXL
A SEAT TUBE C/T390420450490
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE67676767
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
D TOP TUBE608.6636.4659.2692
E REACH415440.1460490
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH490490490490
G BB HEIGHT320320320320
H WHEELBASE1190.51219.512431277
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH110120130140
J STACK633.1642.3651.5660.7
K STANDOVER777.7769.9762.3762.3

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “S-Electro Trail”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.