SBC Concept 3.0

 5399

  • Elite Carbon 27.5" HT frame 1K raw
  • Rockshox SID XX WC 27.5", 100mm travel
  • Stan's Valor 27.5" carbon wheels
  • Weight: 8.56kg
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

SBC, Silverback's most premium bicycle range, aspires to be the dream bike for every rider. They're light, stiff, forgiving and calculated in ride feel, with excellent execution in terms of finish. We want to give the rider the best combination of parts and frame in the market a product that applies our ARD principles outstandingly and delivers the ultimate ride experience.
Mountain bike - SBC Concept 3.0 - Silverback Bikes
Why SBC Concept 3.0 Is Best

Specifications

CranksetRace Face Next SL, Carbon, 32T, 175mm All Sizes,- Black
CasseteSRAM XG-1195, 11-Speed, 10-42T, Silver
Rear DerSRAM XX1, Roller Bearing Clutch, 11-Speed
Front Der
ShiftersSRAM XX1, 1x11 Trigger, Black
ForkRockShox SID XX World Cup 27.5", 100mm Travel, Carbon Tapered Steerer, Remote Xloc Sprint, QR15 Dropout, Diffusion Black
Rear shock
HubsStan's Neo Ultimate, 100 x 15mm front and 135 x 10 QR rear, 6-Bolt disc hubs, Black
RimsStan's Valor 27.5", Carbon 24H Front and 28H Rear, Stan's Yellow Rimtape and Valves, Black, Custom Decals
TyresSchwalbe Rocket Ron Evo 27.5" x 2.1 Front Thunder Burt Evo 27.5" x 2.1 rear, Lite Skin, folding, Black
SeatpostSBC Carbon, 27.2mm x 400mm; Matte Marble, Titanium bolts
SaddleSan Marco, Concor Carbon FX, Carbon Rails
HandlebarRitchey WCS Carbon 2x Trail, W: 710mm; Back Sweep: 9° 31.8mm
StemRitchey WCS Carbon Matrix C260, S: 70mm; M: 80mm; L: 90mm, 31.8mm, black
FrameSBC Elite Carbon 27.5", High Modulus reduced mass lay-up , 1K Raw Carbon Finish, Tapered 1-1/8"-1.5" headtube, Press-Fit BB Shell, 135mm QR rear Integrated Dropouts, Replaceable Alloy hanger and XGuide Cable management System
Braked setShimano XTR BL/BR-M9000 Open Hydraulic System, Metal Pads, Rotors Front: 180mm; Rear: 160mm, 6-Bolt, Black
Weight8.56kg (Medium Frame, with tubes, without pedals)
Weight Limit 120kg
Travel100mm

Geometry

SBC Concept 3.0 Geometry
MapTypeSML
A SEAT TUBE C/T390455500
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5˚69.5˚69.5˚
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5˚73.5˚73.5˚
D TOP TUBE568603628
E REACH395427445.5
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH428428428
G BB HEIGHT311311311
H WHEELBASE106911051133
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH105115125
J STACK584.5594604
K STANDOVER778.5810.5835

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SBC Concept 3.0”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.