Spectra Elite

 1099

  • New Lightweight 6061 alloy frame
  • Rockshox Judy Silver RL air suspension fork, 100mm travel
  • SUNRingle Helix TR25 wheels
  • Weight: 13.16kg
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

Spectra is a Silverback classic. Updated lightweight alloy frame for 2019, tapered headtube, internal routing, good quality suspension fork and a tubeless-ready wheelset brings class-leading features to the Sport MTB category.
Mountain bike - Spectra Elite 29 - Silverback Bikes
Why Spectra Elite Is Best

Specifications

CranksetShimano XT M8000 36x26T, Black
CasseteShimano SLX M7000 11 Speed 11-42t
Rear DerShimano XT M8000 Long Cage, Black
Front DerShimano SLX M7025-H, Down Swing, Dual Pull
ShiftersShimano SLX M7000 11 Speed, Black
ForkRockshox Judy Silver RL, 29"/27.5 100mm, Solo Air, Diffusion Black, Boost 110
Rear shock
HubsFront Hub: Shimano Deore HB-M6010-B Boost 110 Centrelock, Rear Hub: Shimano TX505-8 135x9, Centerlock
RimsSUNringle Helix TR 25, Tubeless Ready
TyresMaxxis Crossmark II 29x2.25", Foldable, Dual Compound, 60Tpi. Wide XC. Tubeless Ready
SeatpostSector Aluminium, Black L: 350 for size S, L: 350 for size M, L: 400 for size L, L: 400 for size XL,
SaddleSector Ergo, Black Steel Rails
HandlebarSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Backsweep:9°, Rise 5mm; W: 720 for size S, W: 740 for size M, W: 740 for size L, W: 760 for size XL,
StemSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 6°, with stainless steel bolts; L: 60 for size S, L: 70 for size M, L: 70 for size L, L: 80 for size XL,
Frame29" Oversize 6061 Aluminium, 1-1/8" headtube, 135mm QR Dropouts
Braked setShimano M315 Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Resin Pads, Rotors: Shimano SM-RT10 180mm/160mm, Centrelock
Weight13.16kg (Medium Frame, with tubes, without pedals)
Weight Limit 120kg
TravelF: 100mm

Geometry

Spectra Elite Geometry
MapTypeXSSML
A SEAT TUBE C/T360400440495
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE69696969
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.573.573.573
D TOP TUBE554578603628
E REACH380.2402.8426.4448.6
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH435435435435
G BB HEIGHT314.5314.5314.5314.5
H WHEELBASE1069109411191145
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH105110115125
J STACK586.9591.5596.2605.5
K STANDOVER757.7769.4784.8813

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spectra Elite”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.