Stride 26 SLD

 389

  • Silverback Ladies Design 6061 alloy frame
  • SR Suntour XCE Suspension fork, 100mm travel
  • 26" Sector aluminium double wall rims, 20mm ID
  • Weight: 13.71kg
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

The Stride 26 SLD has been tailored specifically for the needs of the recreational rider. The frame is made from lightweight alloy tubing, and use sport-specific geometry to inspire confidence. Silverback Ladies Design creates a Stride that fits female riders better. SLD attributes include lower standover height, narrower handlebars and anatomically optimized saddles. The Stride 26 SLD is fitted with a Suntour XCE Suspension fork that has 100mm travel and will soak up all the bumps on the trail but also equipped with integrated fender and rack mounts making it a great choice for commuting.
Ladies mountain bike - Stride SLD 26 - Silverback Bikes
Why Stride 26 SLD Is Best

Specifications

CranksetShimano TY301, 42x34x24T, Black
CasseteShimano TZ-500-7 14-28t 7 Speed
Rear DerShimano Tourney RD-TY300 7 Speed
Front DerShimano FD-TY700, Top Swing, Dual Pull
ShiftersShimano Shift/Brake Lever 7 Speed
ForkSR Suntour XCE, 100mm, Preload Adjust, QR
Rear shock
HubsFront Hub: Alloy, 100x9 QR, V-Brake, Rear Hub: Alloy, 135x9 QR, V-Brake
RimsSector Aluminium Double Wall
TyresKenda K922 26x1.95" Wire Bead, 22Tpi
SeatpostSector Aluminium, Black L: 350 for size XXS, L: 350 for size XS, L: 350 for size S, L: 400 for size M, L: 400 for size L, L: 400 for size XL,
SaddleSector Ergo Women's Specific, Black Steel Rails
HandlebarSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Backsweep:5°, Rise 5°; W: 660 for size XXS, W: 680 for size XS, W: 700 for size S, W: 720 for size M, W: 740 for size L, W: 740 for size XL,
StemSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 6°, with stainless steel bolts; L: 50 for size XXS, L: 60 for size XS, L: 60 for size S, L: 60 for size M, L: 70 for size L, L: 70 for size XL,
Frame26" 6061 Aluminium, 1-1/8" headtube, 135mm QR Dropouts, disc brake mounts, fender and rack mounts
Braked setCable V-Brakes
Weight13.71kg (Medium Frame, with tubes, without pedals)
Weight Limit 120kg
TravelF:100mm

Geometry

Stride 26 SLD Geometry
MapTypeXXSXSSM
A SEAT TUBE C/T320350400450
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE68.56969.569.5
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
D TOP TUBE525540565585
E REACH354.9369.2390.7407.9
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH428428428428
G BB HEIGHT309309309309
H WHEELBASE1025.61035.31055.71076.3
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH100100110120
J STACK556.5558.6570579.4
K STANDOVER704.4706.1720.6738.1

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Stride 26 SLD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.