Stride 275 Elite

 569

  • Mechanically formed 6061 alloy frame
  • SR Suntour XCM Suspension fork, 100mm travel
  • 27.5" Sector aluminium double wall rims, 20mm ID
  • Weight: 14.08kg
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

The Stride 275 Elite was designed to offer a lightweight aluminium frame for recreational riders. The 27 speed Shimano Acera/Altus drivetrain provides smooth gear changes, while the Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes with resin pads mean reliable all-weather braking. A tapered headtube and 27.5" wheels with aluminium double-wall rims and Maxxis tyres make for smooth descending out on the trail. With a 100mm SR Suntour XCM suspension fork, the Stride 275 Elite is suitable for recreational riders and commuters.
Mountain bike - Stride Elite 27.5 - Black - Silverback Bikes
Why Stride 275 Elite Is Best

Specifications

CranksetShimano M371, 44x32x22t, Black
CasseteShimano HG-201-9 11-34t 9 Speed
Rear DerShimano Acera M3000 9 Speed
Front DerShimano Altus M371, Down Swing, Dual Pull
ShiftersShimano Altus 9 Speed, Rapidfire, Black
ForkSR Suntour XCM, 100mm, Hydraulic Lockout, QR
Rear shock
HubsFront Hub: Shimano TX505 100x9, Centrelock, Rear Hub: Shimano TX505-8 135x9, Centerlock
RimsSector Aluminium Double Wall
TyresMaxxis Sphinx 27.5x2.1" Wire Bead, 27Tpi
SeatpostSector Aluminium, Black L: 350 for size XS, L: 350 for size S, L: 400 for size M, L: 400 for size L, L: 400 for size XL,
SaddleSector Ergo, Black Steel Rails
HandlebarSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Backsweep:5°, Rise 5°; W: 680 for size XS, W: 700 for size S, W: 720 for size M, W: 740 for size L, W: 740 for size XL,
StemSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 6°, with stainless steel bolts; L: 60 for size XS, L: 60 for size S, L: 60 for size M, L: 70 for size L, L: 70 for size XL,
Frame27.5" 6061 Aluminium, 1-1/8" headtube, 135mm QR Dropouts, disc brake mounts, fender and rack mounts
Braked setShimano M315 Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Resin Pads, Rotors: Shimano SM-RT10 180mm/160mm, Centrelock
Weight14.08kg (Medium Frame, with tubes, without pedals)
Weight Limit 120kg
TravelF:100mm

Geometry

Stride 275 Elite Geometry
MapTypeXSSMLXL
A SEAT TUBE C/T350400450500550
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE6969.569.569.569.5
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE7373737373
D TOP TUBE550575595620645
E REACH366.2389.1406.3428.4446.2
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH435435435435435
G BB HEIGHT307307307307307
H WHEELBASE1055.210751095.61121.31147.9
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH100105115125150
J STACK601.1608619.6626.7650.1
K STANDOVER750.9766.5788.6813.8847.6

Reviews

Reviews

  1. jasoncordelle1969

    My first Silverback bike and my first hard tail in a long time.
    Overall, a pretty impressive package at a lower than expected price!

    I’d recommend this bike to anyone that is looking for a great daily ride with the capability to go off the beaten track on the occasional weekend foray to the woods.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.