Strela Elite

 999

  • Custom Butted hydro-formed 6061 Alloy frame
  • Silverback Carbon fork, tapered steerer
  • Alexrims RA30. 700C double wall rims
  • Weight: 10.2kg
Clear
Terms & Conditions Apply

Overview

The Strela range is a great option for those who want a high-performance bike without the implications of carbon fibre. Strela Sports a sophisticated hydro-formed alloy tube set that boosts pedalling stiffness for efficient power-transfer while still offering a comfortable experience for long days in the saddle.
Road bike - Strella Elite - Silverback Bikes
Why Strela Elite Is Best

Specifications

CranksetShimano FC-RS510, 50x34t
CasseteShimano 105 CS-5800 11-28t, 11 Speed
Rear DerShimano 105 RD-5800, Short Cage, 11 Speed
Front DerShimano 105 FD-5800
ShiftersShimano 105 ST5800
ForkSilverback Carbon Fork, Tapered 1-1/8" -1.5" Alloy Steerer
Rear shock-
HubsFront Hub: Shimano RS300, Rear Hub: Shimano RS400
RimsAlexrims RA30, 700c, Double Wall
TyresVittoria Zaffiro 700x25c, 26Tpi, Rigid Bead
SeatpostSector Aluminium, Black
SaddleSector Ergo, Cromo Rails
HandlebarSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Reach: 70mm, Drop: 120mm
StemSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 7°
FrameSilverback Engineered Custom Butted 6061 Aluminium, Tapered 1-1/8"-1.5" Headtube, Integrated Headset, Semi Smooth welds, 130mm QR Dropouts, SB Formed Stays, Replaceable Alloy Hanger
Braked setShimano 105 ST5800
Weight10.2kg (Medium Frame, with tubes, without pedals)
Weight Limit 125kg
Travel-

Geometry

Strela Elite Geometry
MapTypeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
A SEAT TUBE C/T410440470500530560590
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.571.57273.2573.2573.2573.25
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE757574.57473.57372.5
D TOP TUBE500510525545560580600
E REACH365372.4378.1385387.7394.8401.5
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH415415415415415415415
G BB HEIGHT272272272272272272272
H WHEELBASE98298499098999910131027
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH110120135155180205230
J STACK503.8516.8532.8557.8581.7605.6629.6
K STANDOVER705.3721.3742.9766.7791814.5839
L FORK OFFSET50505045454545

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Strela Elite”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.